3FIELDS LIMITED

Address

3FIELDS LIMITED
LOWOOD
4 WYCAR
BEDALE
ENGLAND
DL8 1EP
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02661380
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11,430 £18,063 £17,896
Debtors: £3,456 £10,475 £2,697
Creditors due within one year: £15,514 £29,555 £20,964
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£628 -£1,017 -£371
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £7 £13
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dorothy Hatfield
8 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Keith Hatfield
8 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MENTOR ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

1 SPINNEYFIELD
FIXBY
HUDDERSFIELD
HD2 2HX
Changed 28 Mar 2018

C/O SHEARDS
VERNON HOUSE
40 NEW NORTH ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 5LS
Changed 24 Feb 2009

19/27 THISTLE STREET
HUDDESRFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 6PU
Changed 21 Nov 2000

28 ST PETER'S STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
W YORKS
HD1 1RA
Changed 10 Mar 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 28 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 13 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 29 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years