3G CLEANING LTD

Address

3G CLEANING LTD
UNIT G KINGSWAY BUSINESS PARK
OLDFIELD ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 2HD
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04197793
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £11,348 £2,522 £6,298
Debtors: £88,585 £26,838 £750
Creditors due within one year: £41,582 £71,857 £27,754
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £82,207 -£18,641 £3,150
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £867,866 £437,446 £162,446
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£785,044 -£455,267 -£159,295
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£785,044 -£455,267 -£159,295
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Janion
24 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Janion
8 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

GRAFFITI FIGHTERS UK LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2002
SIGNAWARD LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2001

Previous Addresses

MAPLE HOUSE, 11 BRIAR ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW2 6RB
Changed 23 Oct 2014

UNIT G, KINGSWAY BUSINESS PARK
OLDFIELD ROAD
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX TW12 2HD
Changed 1 Nov 2007

C/O BAKER TILLY
1ST FLOOR 46 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1JJ
Changed 21 Sep 2007

C/O BAKER TILLY 1ST FLOOR
CENTINAL 46 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1HE
Changed 14 May 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 23 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 2 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years