3R LAND & PROPERTY LTD

Address

3R LAND & PROPERTY LTD
RSM UK TAX AND ACCOUNTING LIMITED
1 ST JAMES' GATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4AD
(449 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01089415
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£5,133.00 on 4 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 317 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Fulton
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Fulton
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Shirley Fulton
1 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Robert Fulton
before 28 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Chloe Thompson
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

FULTONS OF SACRISTON LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

21 MARKET PLACE
DURHAM
DH1 3NJ
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Aug 2013

C/O PA BROWN & CO LTD, 4 TYNE
VIEW, LEMINGTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE15 8DE
Changed 28 Mar 2013

C/O P A BROWN & CO LTD, 4 TYNE VIEW, LEMINGTON, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE15 8DE
Changed 4 Dec 2007

C/O PA BROWN & CO, HENRY STUDDY HOUSE, 139 BEDEBURN ROAD, JARROW, TYNE & WEAR NE32 5AZ
Changed 16 Jun 2007

C/O NEWTON BROWN & CO, HENRY STUDDY HOUSE, 139 BEDEBURN ROAD JARROW, TYNE & WEAR NE32 5AZ
Changed 22 Dec 2005

RUDYERD HOUSE, BENTON ROAD, SHIREMOOR, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE27 0EP
Changed 11 Apr 2001

WHEATLEY GREEN FARM, EDMONDSLEY, COUNTY DURHAM, DH7 6HA
Changed 22 Sep 2000

KIPHILL SERVICE STATION, KIPHILL, COUNTY DURHAM, DH9 0LL
Changed 29 Nov 1989

WOODSIDE GARAGE, SACRISTON, CO DURHAM, DH7 6NA
Changed 2 Dec 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
317 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years