44 & 46 LOWER SLOANE STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

44 & 46 LOWER SLOANE STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
(1,065 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Residents Property Management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04465949
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2002
Financial Year End:
19 Dec
Showing only partial company information: Load full details Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 May 2016

LIMITED (Company Number 04465949) Registered office: Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LT Principal Trading Address: 788-790 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TS Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.125 of the Insolvency Rules 1986, that a meeting of the Company’s creditors will be held at Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LT on 7 June 2016, at 11.00 am and 11.15 am respectively for the purpose of receiving an account of the conduct of the winding up pursuant to Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986, and determining whether the Liquidator should have his release pursuant to Section 174 of the Insolvency Act 1986. Any person entitled to attend and vote may appoint a Proxy, who need not be a shareholder or creditor. Proofs and proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the meeting at the offices of Menzies LLP, Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LT. Date of Appointment: 16 September 2008. Office Holder details: Freddy Khalastchi (IP No: 8752), of Menzies LLP, Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LT. Further details contact: Carol Payne, Email: CPayne@menzies.co.uk. Tel: 029 20674993. Freddy Khalastchi, Liquidator 26 April 2016 In the Sheffield Combined Court Centre No 71 of 2014

Previous Company Names

44 & 46 LOWER SLOANE STREET MANAGEMENTS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2002

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Full account information hasn't been loaded: Load full details now!

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years