46/47 CADOGAN PLACE LIMITED

Address

46/47 CADOGAN PLACE LIMITED
CHASE GREEN HOUSE
42 CHASE SIDE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 6NF
(553 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05131257
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5.00 on 30 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Paul (Secretaries) Limited
17 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Andre Fattal
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Luc Pajot
21 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLOUDVIEW LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2004

Previous Addresses

CHASE GREEN HOUSE
42 CHASE SIDE
ENFIELD
MIDDX EN2 6NF
Changed 21 Dec 2005

110 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6AR
Changed 25 Nov 2005

41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JD
Changed 4 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 18 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years