493 CALEDONIAN ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED

Address

493 CALEDONIAN ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED
FLAT C
493 CALEDONIAN ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N7 9RN
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05008988
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 5 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £4,984 £4,984
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 -£4,884 -£4,884
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,242 £15,258 £15,258
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andra Georgescu Dumitrescu
25 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Hugh Gurney
15 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CANLIN LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

5 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3BT

52 MORETON STREET
LONDON
SW1V 2PB
Changed 11 Aug 2016

5TH FLOOR BARNARDS INN
86 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AD
Changed 20 Nov 2013

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 16 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 18 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 13 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years