4THE BOSS LIMITED

Address

4THE BOSS LIMITED
OFFICE 2, TWEED HOUSE
PARK LANE
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 8DT
(268 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04566404
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£985.00 on 9 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Vickers
17 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

4THEBOSS.COM LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2004
BUSINESS OPERATIONS SYSTEM SOLUTION LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2003
BRIDGE OPERATIONS SYSTEM SOLUTION LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

36A GORDON ROAD
DARTFORD
DA1 2LQ
Changed 23 Oct 2015

HILLCROFT
DARTFORD ROAD
HORTON KIRBY
KENT
DA4 9HX
Changed 29 May 2013

MOUNT MANOR HOUSE, 16 THE MOUNT
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 4HS
Changed 12 Nov 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years