5 - 1 INVESTMENTS LTD



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
UNITS 7 - 9, THE TECHNOPOLE CENTRE EDINBURGH TECHNOPOLE BUSH ESTATE PENICUIK MIDLOTHIAN EH26 0PJ

Company number
SC448008
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 April 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2015

Next statement due by 16 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N2 INVESTMENTS LTD5 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/1515 May 2015Annual return made up to 18 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2015

View Accounts

05/01/155 January 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/01/2015 FROM
THE TECHNOPOLE CENTRE EDINBURGH TECHNOPOLE
BUSH ESTATE
PENICUIK
MIDLOTHIAN
EH26 0PJ
SCOTLAND

View Document

14/10/1414 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/10/2014 FROM
MIDLOTHIAN INNOVATION CENTRE PENTLANDFIELD
ROSLIN
MIDLOTHIAN
EH25 9RE

View Document

15/05/1415 May 2014Annual return made up to 18 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company