5 STAR LIMOUSINES LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Nov 2009

Address

5 STAR LIMOUSINES LIMITED
135 HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9HL
(208 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04759028
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
10 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
30 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2008
Filed on:
10 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Previous Company Names

5 STAR LLIMOUSINES LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2003

Previous Addresses

116 STAINES ROAD
WRAYSBURY
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW19 5AH
Changed 21 Feb 2007

52 CORWELL GARDENS
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 3JT
Changed 4 Apr 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 30 Sep 2008 16
31 May 2006 2 Jul 2007 14
31 May 2005 30 Aug 2006 15
31 May 2004 3 Jan 2006 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years