5 STAR MOVERS LTD

Address

5 STAR MOVERS LTD
71 STATION ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ENGLAND
SS1 3JZ
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09588460
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
2 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £592 £3,182
Creditors due within one year: £1,014
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£422 £3,182
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £88 £3,862
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barna Hegedus-bite
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAVERNA LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2017

Previous Addresses

1 STUART HOUSE 1 BEAULIEU AVENUE
LONDON
E16 1TS
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Nov 2015

1 STUART HOUSE, 1 BEAULIEU AVENUE BEAULIEU AVENUE
LONDON
E16 1TS
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jul 2015

GROUND FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
LONDON
N12 0DR
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 2 Dec 2017 7
31 May 2016 7 Jul 2016 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years