7 DEGREES SOUTH LIMITED

Address

7 DEGREES SOUTH LIMITED
UNIT 1 ROWAN COURT
56 HIGH STREET WIMBLEDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW19 5EE
(1,303 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04520103
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
13 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £14,373 £14,475 £6,082
Debtors: £124 £124 £8,724
Creditors due within one year: £18 £17 £16
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,479 £14,582 £14,790
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Swanepoel
5 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SNAPPI SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

18 ELYSIUM GATE
126-128 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4LZ
Changed 26 Feb 2016

2B SEAGRAVE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 1RR
Changed 1 Oct 2007

128 KENILWORTH COURT
LONER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 1HB
Changed 14 Aug 2006

BROADWAY HOUSE
2-6 FULHAM BROADWAY
FULHAM
LONDON SW6 1AA
Changed 10 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 13 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 5 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 12 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2013 20 Mar 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years