83 S LTD



Last updated 27 February 2020
Legal registered address
28 MELVILLE STREET EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH3 7HA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£417.25k
Current assets
£2.07m
Fixed assets
£16.12m
Current creditors
£8.08m
Shareholders funds
£7.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC105694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
16 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2020

Next statement due by 27 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J & S CAR SALES LIMITED17 September 2008
S 83 LTD14 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/2013 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/02/2020 FROM 14 RUTLAND SQUARE EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2BD

View Document

25/01/2025 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN ALEXANDER JONES / 08/11/2019

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS. VICTORIA CAROLINE JONES / 08/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company