8B ACCOMMODATION ROAD LIMITED

Address

8B ACCOMMODATION ROAD LIMITED
8B ACCOMMODATION ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 8ED
(1,666 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03557726
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,587 £3,713 £3,384
Debtors: £2,803 £6,113 £10,493
Creditors due within one year: £50,681 £46,835 £44,009
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£42,003 -£34,721 -£27,844
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £74,372 £103,882 £132,899
Total Assets less Liabilities: £399,616 £345,398 £329,258
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £399,616 £345,398 £329,258
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Majid Fadavi
5 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Behzad Faiz Mahdavi
5 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
5 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Arzhang Majd Moghaddam
5 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Faramarz Minaeian
5 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

EURO FONE 3000 LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

7 ACCOMMODATION ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8ED
Changed 16 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years