Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

SUPPLEMENT DEALS LTD
GROUND FLOOR HAMPTON HOUSE
OLDHAM ROAD, MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M24 1GT
(253 companies also use this postcode)

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.: 06858477
Incorporation Date: 25 Mar 2009
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £100.00
on 26 Mar 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
19 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
25 Mar 2013
Filed on:
26 Mar 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £466 £9
Debtors: £241
Creditors due within one year: £33,128 £30,493
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32,662 -£30,243
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,659 -£30,240
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents21 available

Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Bailey
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Terence Bailey
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

999SUPPLEMENTS.COM LTD
Changed 14 Feb 2013
UKGREENCOMPARE.COM LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2012
GOGREENCOMPARE.COM LTD
Changed 28 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

58 RUTHIN AVENUE
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 1FG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Apr 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.supplementdeals.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.supplementdeals.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.supplementdeals.support Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 17 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 12 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code