Address

A B E HOLDINGS LIMITED
TAVISTOCK HOUSE
5 ROCKINGHAM ROAD
UXBRIODGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2UB

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03000383
Incorporation Date: 12 Dec 1994
19 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £30,000.00
on 21 Mar 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
2 May 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
15 Feb 2013
Filed on:
21 Mar 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents60 available

Directors and Secretaries

John Emery
13 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

A.B.E. (PRINTING SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2004
A.B.E. GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

24 SARUM COMPLEX
SALISBURY ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 2RZ
Changed 7 Dec 2000
1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 18 Dec 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.abeholdings.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.abeholdings.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.abeholdings.management Register
www.abeholdin.gs Register at GoDaddy
www.abeholdings.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 2 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 14 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 21 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 12 Jan 2006 13
31 Dec 2003 14 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 11 Jun 2003 6
31 Dec 2001 24 Jan 2002 1
31 Dec 2000 8 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 7 Dec 2000 12
31 Dec 1998 16 May 1999 5
31 Dec 1997 1 Feb 1998 2
31 Dec 1995 13 Oct 1996 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code