A B S DIGITAL LIMITED

Address

A B S DIGITAL LIMITED
ITEC HOUSE HAWKFIELD WAY
WHITCHURCH
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS14 0BL
Classification:

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03599171
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
15 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £160,031
Debtors: £108,135 £39,573
Creditors due within one year: £47,440
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £108,135 £181,306
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £108,135 £201,994
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Ford
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Ford
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martin Hargreaves
26 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Nicholas Orme
26 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Philip Perkins
26 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Ian Stewart
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2018

Previous Company Names

APPLEMORE BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

15 RIVERSIDE PARK
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 1QU
Changed 2 May 2018

30B SOUTHGATE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1DP
Changed 18 Feb 2013

44 EAST STREET
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO19 1HQ
Changed 8 Sep 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 15 Jan 2018 4
31 Jan 2017 28 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 10 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 16 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years