A. G. FASHION LIMITED

Address

A. G. FASHION LIMITED
COLEGRAVE HOUSE
70 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3NL
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01826366
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1984 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,701,000.00 on 12 Jun 2017
For period ending:
27 Aug 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Burchill
16 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Dedombal
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rebecca Flaherty
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gillian Hague
14 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gurpal Premi
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Aisha Waldron
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sally Wightman
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRINCIPLES RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2002
ARCADIA GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1999
INNOVATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

COLEGRAVE HOUSE
70 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1P 3AE
Changed 14 Sep 2000

214 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1N 9DF
Changed 26 Jan 1998

211,LOWER RICHMOND ROAD,
RICHMOND,
SURREY.
TW9 4LN
Changed 13 Feb 1997

128 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 9FE
Changed 8 Jun 1989

12 WYNDHAM PLACE
LONDON
W1H 1AS
Changed 24 Nov 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Aug 2016 8 Jun 2017 10
29 Aug 2015 8 Jun 2016 10
30 Aug 2014 5 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 4 Jun 2014 10
25 Aug 2012 28 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years