A. GRANT (GAIRLOCH) LIMITED

Address

A. GRANT (GAIRLOCH) LIMITED
PNL ACCOUNTING
STRATH BAY HOUSE
GAIRLOCH
ROSS-SHIRE
IV21 2BP
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC199358
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catriona Grant
7 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Grant
3 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

EDINFOCUS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O PETER SAGGERS & CO LTD
STRATH BAY HOUSE
GAIRLOCH
ROSS SHIRE
IV21 2BS
Changed 25 Sep 2014

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 17 Sep 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 1 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 6 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years