A H BUILD LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Nov 2013

Address

A H BUILD LIMITED
HJS RECOVERY
12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2EA
(1,628 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06707112
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2008
Dissolution Date:
20 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Sep 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
13 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2010
Filed on:
9 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Bevan
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Holt
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Martin
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AH DESIGN PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

ARENA BUSINESS CENTRE 9 NIMROD WAY
EAST DORSET TRADE PARK
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7SH
UNITED KINGDOM

4 SHIRES MEAD
VERWOOD
DORSET
BH31 6LD

BEVIS ACCOUNTANTS
FIRST FLOOR 32-34 HIGH STREET
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 1AG
Changed 17 Aug 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 13 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 25 Sep 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years