A J B PLASTERING LIMITED

Address

A J B PLASTERING LIMITED
NURSERY COTTAGE DROITWICH ROAD
CLAINES
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR3 7SW
Phone: 07889 200 177
Phone: 01905 453 417
Web:
Classification:

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04909218
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
1 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £5,965
Debtors: £2,417
Creditors due within one year: £32,786 £24,134
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,821 -£19,705
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,197 £14,696
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£25,094 -£15,835
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£25,094 -£15,835
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Baldwin
3 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Baldwin
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AZURESEA LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 23 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 1 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 29 Aug 2016 11
30 Sep 2014 28 Sep 2015 12
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years