A. J. TYZACK & CO LIMITED

Company number 03950928



Last updated 23 August 2019
Registered office address
DE LA WYCHE BAKER LTD 7 ST. PETERSGATE STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK1 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2019

Next statement due by 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYZACK & SONS LIMITED20 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/04/1811 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£67.40k
Current assets
£82.79k
Current creditors
£14.96k
Shareholders funds
£68.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company