A L N M LIMITED

Address

A L N M LIMITED
LITTLE OAKHURST BRISSENDEN FARM ASHFORD ROAD
BETHERSDEN
ASHFORD
KENT
TN26 3BQ
Classification:

Raising of other cattle and buffaloes

Raising of sheep and goats

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05561593
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £58,913 £10,041 £3,342
Creditors due within one year: £401,005 £182,355 £156,391
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£301,242 -£131,464 -£112,199
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £496,241 £744,573 £759,843
Total Assets less Liabilities: £223,239 £161,813 £188,644
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £223,239 £161,813 £188,644
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Middleton
26 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
26 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Middleton
26 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

ALMN LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

BROOK FARM HOUSE
DOG KENNEL LANE
CHARING
KENT
TN27 0HS
Changed 18 Nov 2010

BANNER & CO
29 BYRON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1JR
Changed 11 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 22 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years