A MAID 4 U LTD

Address

A MAID 4 U LTD
BLACKSMITH BARN 2 BLACK BARN CLOSE
LOWER SOMERSHAM
IPSWICH
IP8 4PX
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07817 418 942
Phone: 01473 832 000
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05607607
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £768 £877 £22
Debtors: £6,065 £6,966 £1,012
Creditors due within one year: £14,215 £18,422 £14,466
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,382 -£10,579 -£13,432
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,515
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,140 £1,161 £1,887
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,140 £1,161 £1,887
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Mckeown
22 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Christine Mckeown
22 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A MAID 4 U DOMESTIC CLEANING SERVICE LTD
Changed 8 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O A MAID 4 U LTD
403 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 4ES
Changed 11 Nov 2014

C/O STAINES & CO
629 FOXHALL ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP3 8NE
Changed 3 Nov 2010

14 SILVER DRIVE
ALDEBURGH
SUFFOLK
IP15 5JY
Changed 25 Jan 2008

485 BIRKFIELD DRIVE
IPSWICH
IP2 9JE
Changed 3 Nov 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 26 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 30 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 23 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 29 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years