A. S. PARSONS TRANSPORT LTD

Address

A. S. PARSONS TRANSPORT LTD
9 CASTLE COURT 2
CASTLEGATE WAY
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 4RD
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06422192
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Parsons
16 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Janet Yorke
16 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A. S. PARSON TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O MANEX ACCOUNTANTS LTD
8 CASTLE COURT 2 CASTLEGATE WAY
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLAND
DY1 4RH
Changed 24 Nov 2010

C/O MANEX ACCOUNTANT LIMITED
8 CASTLE COURT
CASTLEGATE WAY, DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY1 4RH
Changed 21 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 24 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 13 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 22 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 13 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 26 Apr 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years