A. SHILLING (CONSULTANT) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

A. SHILLING (CONSULTANT) LIMITED
149-151 MORTIMER STREET
HERNE BAY
KENT
CT6 5HA
(392 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04606214
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £6,331 £3,824 £3,574
Creditors due within one year: £6,412 £3,249 £3,745
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£81 £575 -£171
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £181 £837 £178
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Shilling
2 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christine Shilling
2 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A. SHILLING (CONSULTANTS) LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 10 Jan 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 21 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 5 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years