A T H TILING & BATHROOMS LTD

Address

A T H TILING & BATHROOMS LTD
C/O W BURGESS & CO LTD, UNIT 11
BINGSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WHALEY BRIDGE
DERBYSHIRE
SK23 7LY
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04959633
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,265 £1,803 £2,730
Debtors: £2,764 £3,645 £4,928
Creditors due within one year: £12,389 £6,309 £8,934
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £640 -£861 -£1,276
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £184
Total Assets less Liabilities: £640 £394 £641
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £640 £394 £641
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Hughes
11 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Gillian Simpson
9 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A T H TILING LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2006

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 25 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years