A TO Z INSURANCE SERVICES LTD

Address

A TO Z INSURANCE SERVICES LTD
15 WEST END
LLANELLI
CARMARTHENSHIRE
WALES
SA15 3DN
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08028761
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £20,614 £8,297 £2,324
Debtors: £5,200
Creditors due within one year: £31,506 £8,445 £4,404
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,692 -£148
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £37,153
Total Assets less Liabilities: £329 -£2,080
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,248 £329 -£2,080
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zain Ikram
12 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

ZAIN IKRAM LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 16 Jul 2015 1
30 Jun 2014 23 Mar 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 29 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years