A W F PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Oct 2009

Address

A W F PROPERTIES LIMITED
6 MANOR PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
MACKENZIE WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 9TX
(264 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02720217
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1992
Dissolution Date:
13 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
26 Mar 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2005
Filed on:
3 Nov 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

THE GREAT BALLS UP COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 1995

Previous Addresses

AWF HOUSE THE RUNNINGS
KINGSDITCH TRADING ESTATE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 9NJ
Changed 23 Oct 2006

GRATTON HOUSE
GRATTON STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2AS
Changed 10 Jun 2002

BROMLEY HOUSE
LANSDOWN CRESCENT LANE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2LD
Changed 12 May 1995

THE STUDIO
ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS WD6 3EW
Changed 9 Feb 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 26 Mar 2007 15
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 3 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 20 Jun 2003 18
31 Dec 2000 20 Jun 2003 30

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years