A W SPECIALIST JOINERY LIMITED

Address

A W SPECIALIST JOINERY LIMITED
615 LONDON ROAD
WESTCLIFF ON SEA
ESSEX
SS0 9PE
(840 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07810 121 258
Phone: 01702 610 768
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06414944
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £3,000 £3,000 £5,000
Debtors: £21,610 £9,033
Creditors due within one year: £87,288 £76,811 £59,493
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£62,678 -£64,778 -£54,493
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Brown
26 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lisa Witham
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LINDISFARNE FLORISTS LTD
Changed 14 May 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 2 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 29 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years