A. WARREN & SONS LIMITED

Address

A. WARREN & SONS LIMITED
LODGE WAY HOUSE LODGE WAY
HARLESTONE ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 7UG
(270 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03495083
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£248,467.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Buffin
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Carter
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Cooper
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Pike
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Tp Directors Ltd
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRAYLIN LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

FLEET HOUSE
LEE CIRCLE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 3QQ
Changed 18 Feb 2011

CONSTANTINE STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL4 3AD
Changed 9 Jan 2006

ACORN MILL
ST JOHN STREET
LEES
OLDHAM OL4 3BZ
Changed 10 Nov 2003

1 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 2ET
Changed 5 Feb 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 15 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 5 May 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years