A1 AIRWORKS LIMITED

Address

A1 AIRWORKS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR-DEPT LMC HATHAWAY HOUSE
POPES DRIVE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
ENGLAND
N3 1QF
(405 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03517257
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Mar 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
20 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £20,832 £40,782 £52,251
Debtors: £47 £1,808 £3,307
Creditors due within one year: £4,199 £7,666 £7,903
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,680 £34,924 £47,655
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,968 £36,131 £50,196
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Kaloczi
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
29 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Tomas Kaloczi
29 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

XTRA ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

28 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3XQ
Changed 23 Jul 2015

788/790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 3 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 20 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 3 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 3 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 9 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years