A1 CARS (BASINGSTOKE) LIMITED

Company number 04984655



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
101 CLARENCE ROAD FLEET HAMPSHIRE GU51 3RS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 1 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.B. EXECUTIVE CHAUFFEURING LIMITED25 October 2006


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company