A1 COMPANIES LTD



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
47 GRESSENHALL ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW18 5QH

Company number
07075496
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 November 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 December 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A1 CLAIMS HELPLINE LIMITED17 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/132 February 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

27/11/1227 November 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

04/02/124 February 2012DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

04/02/124 February 2012DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

02/02/122 February 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/2012 FROM 171 MERTON ROAD LONDON SW18 5EF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company