A1 ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

A1 ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD
ASHINGTON WORKSPACE
LINTONVILLE PARKWAY
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
ENGLAND
NE63 9JZ
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04539040
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £4,568 £4,957 £9,555
Debtors: £5,884 £9,413 £2,807
Creditors due within one year: £10,306 £7,662 £3,987
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £146 £6,708 £8,375
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,671
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,821 £8,413 £10,665
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,821 £8,413 £10,665
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Shell
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEKNEO DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

77 THE GABLES
WIDDRINGTON
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE61 5RB
Changed 4 Mar 2016

ARABESQUE HOUSE
MONKS CROSS DRIVE HUNTINGTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO32 9GW
Changed 11 Jun 2013

40 MONKGATE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO31 7HF
Changed 19 Jul 2004

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 20 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 16 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 10 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 20 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years