A7 INTERACTIVE LIMITED

Address

A7 INTERACTIVE LIMITED
SOVEREIGN HOUSE 212-224
SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
WC2H 8HQ
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3445 0674
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06444434
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £10,954 £44,859 £159,681
Debtors: £289,150 £405,767 £192,932
Creditors due within one year: £181,104 £349,380 £257,845
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £119,000 £101,246 £94,768
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £120,385 £103,729 £97,262
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Allison
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Bush Lane Secretaries Limited
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Gilles Sabas
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DENTAL FIRST LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

SUITE 14
456-458 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 0DZ

1A POPE STREET
LONDON
SE1 3PH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jul 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years