AARON CLARKE EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 May 2011

Address

AARON CLARKE EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
(722 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05552352
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
31 May 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
5 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2008
Filed on:
13 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jack Kallis
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

AARON CLARKE TEACHING LTD
Changed 23 Jul 2008
AARON CLARKE EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 MINERVA COURT
MINERVA AVENUE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 4QT
Changed 28 Apr 2009

3 BRETTON HALL
BRETTON
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH4 0DF
Changed 16 Mar 2009

2 MINERVA COURT
CHESTER WEST EMPLOYMENT PARK
CHESTER
CH1 4QT
Changed 13 Oct 2008

AARON CLARKE LIMITED
PULFORD HOUSE
BELL MEADOW BUSINESS PARK
PULFORD CHESTER CH4 4EP
Changed 10 Sep 2007

AARON CLARKE LIMITED, PULFORD
HOUSE, BELL MEADOW BUSINESS
PARK, PULFORD
CHESTER CH4 4EP
Changed 8 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 5 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 16 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years