AARON DEVELOPMENTS WARRINGTON LIMITED

Address

AARON DEVELOPMENTS WARRINGTON LIMITED
SERVLITE UK LIMITED PRIESTLEY ROAD, WARDLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 2LX
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05317888
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Debtors: £3,498 £3,498 £3,476
Creditors due within one year: £149,085 £149,085 £148,972
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£145,487 -£145,487 -£145,396
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,487 -£10,487 -£10,396
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Abrahams
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Shipper
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRAND NEW CO (251) LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

1 ABBOTS WAY
ABBOTSWOOD
BALLASALLA
ISLE OF MAN
IM9 3EQ

C/O SERVLITE UK LIMITED
WARDLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PRIESTLY WORSLEY
MANCHESTER M282LX

SERVLITE UK LIMITED PRIESTLEY ROAD, WARDLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 2LX
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jun 2013

C/O PM+M GREENBANK TECHNOLOGY PARK
CHALLENGE WAY
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 5QB
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jun 2013

OAKMOUNT 6 EAST PARK ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 8BW
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Oct 2010

14 OXFORD COURT
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 3WQ
Changed 9 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 29 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 22 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 2 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years