AATIKAH (UK) LIMITED

Address

AATIKAH (UK) LIMITED
591 LONDON ROAD
CHEAM
SUTTON
SURREY
ENGLAND
SM3 9AG
(320 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04471292
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £13,811 £15,911 £8,588
Debtors: £4,250 £4,250 £4,250
Creditors due within one year: £25,550 £36,350 £93,504
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,489 £15,671 -£50,666
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,700 £57,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,516 £10,376
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,516 £10,376 £1,345
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Patrick
30 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Abdul Siddeek
30 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3 ANGLES LTD
Changed 3 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O DANMIRR CONSULTANTS
BUSINESS ADVISORS & REGISTERED
AUDITORS 170 CHURCH ROAD MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 3BW
Changed 24 May 2016

DANMIRR CONSULTANTS
182 MERTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW19 1AY
Changed 2 Aug 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 6 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 18 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years