ABA PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

ABA PROPERTIES LIMITED
576 HONEYPOT LANE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 1JS
(948 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04120957
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £490,598 £306,435 £2,115,659
Debtors: £168,754
Creditors due within one year: £264,795 £246,248 £246,148
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £225,803 £228,941 £1,869,511
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Batool Adams
17 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Aunali Adams
7 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2014
ITEC GRAPHIC MACHINERY LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years