ABAC TRANSPORT & TRADING LTD

Address

ABAC TRANSPORT & TRADING LTD
6 CHEYNE CLOSE
BLUNDELLSANDS
MERSEYSIDE
L23 6XW
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00555517
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1955 (63 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,050.00 on 1 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £88,015 £32,806 £223,944
Debtors: £64,631 £23,000 £19,907
Creditors due within one year: £68,174 £85,071 £73,366
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £152,421 £157,435 £195,555
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £153,035 £159,003
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Harper
10 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jill Harper
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Harper
before 31 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABAC TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

ROWLAND HOUSE REGENT ROAD
BOOTLE
MERSEYSIDE
L20 8RB
Changed 7 Mar 2008

ROWLAND HOUSE
80 REGENT ROAD
BOOTLE
LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L20 1BL
Changed 28 Jan 1999

ROWLAND HOUSE
4 BRIGHTON ROAD
WATERLOO
LIVERPOOL L22 5NG
Changed 18 May 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 6 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years