ABACUS CARE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2014

Address

ABACUS CARE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED
DHR HOUSE UNIT B1 KINGFISHER BUSINESS PARK
HAWTHORNE ROAD
LITHERLAND
L20 6PF
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06378581
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2007
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
12 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2011
Filed on:
3 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Barral
21 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Barral
21 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ABACUS CARE (SOUTH MANCHESTER, CHESHIRE AND STOKE-ON-TRENT) LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

4 SHULDHAM CLOSE
HIGH LEGH
KNUTSFORD
WA16 6UE
Changed 26 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 28 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 30 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years