ABBEY (UK) TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

ABBEY (UK) TRAVEL LIMITED
67 SHANDWICK PLACE
3RD FLOOR, SHANDWICK HOUSE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH2 4SD
Web:
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC350429
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5.00 on 26 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Brooks
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Healy
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Magnier
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Brian Mccolgan
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2017

Previous Company Names

ABBEY TOURS SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR SHANDWICK HOUSE
67 SHANDWICK PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4SD
Changed 1 Nov 2016

93-95 HANOVER STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1DJ
Changed 9 Jun 2011

MILL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LINLITHGOW
WEST LOTHIAN
EH49 7SF
Changed 12 Nov 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 19 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 22 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years