ABBEY HEALTH CARE LIMITED

Address

ABBEY HEALTH CARE LIMITED
182 PARK VIEW ROAD
WELLING
ENGLAND
DA16 1ST
Classification:

Medical nursing home activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05279990
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,546 £27,740 £4,224
Debtors: £10,188 £916,370 £1,017,373
Creditors due within one year: £275,986 £625,253 £561,734
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£260,252 £318,857 £459,863
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,242,887 £2,535,132 £2,700,149
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£74,909 £218,232 £244,471
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£74,909 £218,232 £244,471
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sanjay Persand
8 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Rohini Persand
8 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
8 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEAGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2008
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND EQUITABLE CHARGE OVER SHARES/SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

ABBEY COURT (WEST KINGSDOWN) NURSING HOME LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

77 UPTON ROAD
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT
DA6 8LN
Changed 26 Sep 2016

C/O MALCOLM, WILSON, GILLOTT, FOWLER & CO
THIRD FLOOR CROWN HOUSE 72 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W14 8TH
Changed 28 Jan 2016

77 UPTON ROAD
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT
DA6 8LN
Changed 6 Apr 2011

SCHOOL LANE
WEST KINGSDOWN
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN15 6JB
Changed 4 Feb 2008

THE OFFICES OF ASHDOWN HURREY &
COMPANY 28 WILTON ROAD
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX TN40 1EZ
Changed 19 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 11 May 2016 14
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 2 Apr 2014 13
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years