ABBEY MANOR DEVELOPMENTS (WESTERN) LTD

Address

ABBEY MANOR DEVELOPMENTS (WESTERN) LTD
THE ABBEY
PRESTON ROAD
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 2EN
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03574616
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£202,000.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bowker
16 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Nigel Timmis
24 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY MANOR GROUP LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

ABBEY WEST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2000
EXPORTCREATE LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 3 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 21 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 22 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 13 Jul 2012 8
30 Nov 2010 10 Aug 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years