ABBEY MANOR PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ABBEY MANOR PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
THE ABBEY PRESTON
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 2EN
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01141751
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1973 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bowker
5 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Johnathan Timmis
19 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Gillian Timmis
1 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Timmis
before 29 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 1996

Previous Company Names

BARTLETT PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 1997
ABBEY FARM ESTATES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 1996

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 14 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 11 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years