ABBEY SYSTEMS (WALES) LTD



Last updated 14 August 2020
Legal registered address
THE WORKSHOP HENLANA MILLS ST DOGMAELS PEMBROKESHIRE SA43 3HS

Company number
04822276
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NQP LIMITED22 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/1016 February 2010STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

03/11/093 November 2009FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

29/12/0829 December 2008RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

31/07/0831 July 2008Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2008

View Document

04/10/074 October 2007RETURN MADE UP TO 05/07/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company