ABBOTSBROOK LIMITED



Last updated 22 December 2012
Legal registered address
6 FIELDHEAD GARDENS BOURNE END BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL8 5RN

Company number
03110419
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBOTSBROOK TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED11 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1030 November 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/08/1017 August 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/08/105 August 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

08/07/108 July 2010PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2010 TO 31/03/2010

View Document

31/03/1031 March 201031/03/10 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company