Dissolved on 1 Jun 2013

Address

ABBRO LIMITED
THE OLD COURT HOUSE
18-22 ST PETER'S CHURCH YARD
DERBY
DE1 1NN
(64 companies also use this postcode)

web:

Software publishing

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03974922
Incorporation Date: 17 Apr 2000
Dissolution Date: 1 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £9.50
on 22 Jul 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
3 Oct 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
17 Apr 2010
Filed on:
22 Jul 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 29 Aug 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents60 available

Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Bailey
17 Apr 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2003

Previous Company Names

ABBRO INTERACTIVE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2009
MASSIVE DOMAINS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

THE OLD COURT HOUSE 18-22 ST PETERS CHURCH YARD
DERBY
DE1 1NN
Changed 19 Dec 2011
UNIT 2 HERITAGE BUSINESS CENTRE DERBY ROAD
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1SW
Changed 28 Nov 2011
ABBRO HOUSE UNIT 2 HERITAGE BUSINESS CENTRE
DERBY ROAD
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1SW
Changed 26 Feb 2009
SUITE 10 MOSS OFFICES
65 KING STREET
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1QA
Changed 9 Feb 2009
BRIDGE HOUSE
1 DALE ROAD
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE DE4 3LT
Changed 5 Sep 2006
WILMOT HOUSE
SAINT JAMES COURT FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 1BT
Changed 13 Aug 2002
51 LODGE LANE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 3HB
Changed 13 Nov 2001
COOPER-PARRY 102 FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 1FH
Changed 17 Aug 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.abbro.technology Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.abbro.computer Register

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 3 Oct 2010 13
30 Sep 2008 30 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 25 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 30 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 20 Sep 2006 12
30 Sep 2004 7 Mar 2005 6
30 Sep 2003 5 Aug 2004 11
30 Sep 2002 4 Aug 2003 11
30 Sep 2001 19 Feb 2002 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code