ABC SCHOOLS LIMITED

Address

ABC SCHOOLS LIMITED
INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGERS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
11 THISTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1DF
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC281989
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Biif Corporate Services Limited
22 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Uilleam Cameron
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Cavill
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Cavill
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Gilmour
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Infrastructure Managers Limited
24 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Peck
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Ramsay
23 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL ENGLISH CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL SCOTTISH ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BORROWER ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BORROWER FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BORROWER ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BORROWER FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

MACROCOM (914) LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TB

QUATERMILE ONE 15 LAURISTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9EP

C/O INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGERS LIMITED 2ND FLOOR, 11 THISTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1DF
Changed 23 Jul 2013

QUARTERMILE ONE 15 LAURISTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9EP
Changed 26 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 31 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years