ABELGLASS TRADE SUPPLIES LTD

Address

ABELGLASS TRADE SUPPLIES LTD
VANTAGE HOUSE EUXTON LANE
EUXTON
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 6TB
(370 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01253 893 355
Fax: 01253 893 366
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of flat glass

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06793928
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,010.00 on 20 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £93,065 £45,135 £30,114
Debtors: £71,977 £60,005 £95,786
Creditors due within one year: £170,640 £89,137 £97,122
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,002 £65,512 £80,350
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £64,308 £125,349 £138,954
Total Assets less Liabilities: £106,217 £68,457 £44,541
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £106,217 £68,457 £44,541
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Kaye
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lyndsey Kaye
27 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOGS GONE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

361 BLACKPOOL OLD ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY3 7LX
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jan 2012

60 SHERINGHAM WAY
POULTON-LE-FYLDE
LANCASHIRE
FY6 7EE
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jun 2011

24 HASTINGS ROAD
THORNTON-CLEVELEYS
LANCASHIRE
FY5 5JA
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jun 2011

153 BLACKPOOL ROAD
CARLETON
POULTON LE FYLDE
LANCASHIRE
FY6 7QH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 May 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 3 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 30 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years